May Petersen

Alternate Names
May Albrechtsen (Married Name)
May Petersen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1901 April 19
Death Date
1976 December 27
Gender
Female

Born in Bear River City, Box Elder, Utah

1901 April 19
Mother
Josephine Brighamine Jensen
Father
Nels Rasmus Petersen

Baptized by Peter Mortenson

1909 July 30 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1924 January–1925 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Tremonton, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Images
Northern States Mission
Fun Mission Photo

Served in Northern States Mission

1924 January–1925 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Tremonton, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Images
Northern States Mission
Fun Mission Photo

Departed from Home

1924 January 9 (Age 22)

Death

1976 December 27 (Age 75)
Media
May Petersen (1901 - 1976) Profile
Northern States Mission
Fun Mission Photo
Northern States Mission
Fun Mission Photo

Sources