Meeuwis Bakker

Alternate Names
Mavis Baker (Alternate Name)
Maeuwes Bakker (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1876 November 22
Death Date
1963 October 8
Gender
Male

Born in Harkstede, Slochteren, Groningen, Netherlands

1876 November 22
Mother
Trijntje Katherine Kuipers
Father
Nicolaas Bakker

Baptized by Elder J Volker

1884 June 18 (Age 7)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1899 December–1902 September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jonathan Golden Kimball

Arrived in Field

1899 December 29 (Age 23)

Arrived at Home

1902 December 4 (Age 26)

Served in Texas Mission

1944 January 19–December 4 (Age 67) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Short-term
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Additional Notes

Alternate name Mavis Baker

Death in Ogden, Weber, Utah

1963 October 8 (Age 86)
Media
Maeuwes Bakker (1876 - 1963) Profile