Magdalene Gertrude Bentley

Alternate Names
Magdalen Gertrude (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1897 March 3
Death Date
1987 April 22
Gender
Female

Never married.

Read More

Born in Sanford, Conejos, Colorado

1897 March 3
Mother
Florina C Funk
Father
John W Bentley

Baptized by L B Westover

1905 May 7 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1920 November–1921 October (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Trenton, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards

departed from home

1920 November 4 (Age 23)

Death

1987 April 22 (Age 90)
Media
Magdalen Gertrude Bentley (1897 - 1987) Profile

Sources