Maggie Seegmiller

Alternate Names
Maggie McQuarrie
Birth Date
1866 December 25
Death Date
1953 November 22
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1866 December 25
Mother
Ellen Sailor Smith
Father
Daniel Seegmiller

Baptized

1875 September 1 (Age 8)

Married John Gray McQuarrie

1887 December 2 (Age 20)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1901–1908 (Age 34) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1953 November 22 (Age 86)
Media
Maggie Seegmiller McQuarrie (1866 - 1953) Profile

Sources