Mary Gean McAllister

Alternate Names
Mary Gean Thatcher (Married Name)
Maima Gean (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1880 November 15
Death Date
1963 June 21
Gender
Female

Born in Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1880 November 15
Mother
Clarissa Caroline Snow
Father
John Archibald McAllister

Baptized by John A McAllister

1888 November 15 (Age 8)

Married Frank Washington Thatcher

1901 September 25 (Age 20)

Served in German Mission

1901 October–1902 December (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball

Death in Logan, Cache, Utah, United States

1963 June 21 (Age 82)
Media
Conference of the German Mission January 5-9, 1902