Malinda June Davis

Alternate Names
Malinda June Larson
Birth Date
1902 June 8
Death Date
1973 March 13
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Milo, Bonneville, Idaho

1902 June 8
Mother
Hannah Davis
Father
Parley John Davis

Baptized by Lorenzo B Harmon

1910 July 2 (Age 8)

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 September 8 (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Served in North Central States Mission

1925 September 8 (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

departed from home

1925 September 10 (Age 23)

Married Raymond Lundegren Larson

1928 August 8 (Age 26)

Death

1973 March 13 (Age 70)
Media
Malinda June Davis (1902 - 1973) Profile