Malvina Oman

Alternate Names
Malvina Oman (Married Name)
Malvina Dickey (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1812 August 12 (Born)
Death Date
On 1888 January 27 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Oman family only stayed in Utah for a year before moving on to California. Though there is no official roster for his company, the 1852 California census lists all of George W. Oman's family members together in Yuba, indicating that they traveled with him to Utah.

Read More

Sources