Maren Andersen

Alternate Names
Maren Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1823 April 30 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1870 (Died)
Gender
Female

She is on the European Mission records with Christen (50), Maren (13), Abelone (10), and Jorgen (7).

Rebaptized in the Sixth Ward on 23 October 1859. 

Her date of birth in the record of members is listed as 5 April 1823.

Read More

Sources