Margaret Robinson

Alternate Names
Margaret Robinson (Married Name)
Margaret Angus (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1803 September 21 (Born)
Death Date
On 1862 November 15 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her husband, George, and her son, George, dropped out of the Company in the middle of Iowa and she continued on with her daughters, Dorothy and Elizabeth.

The family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Horizon.

Read More

Sources