Margaret Ann Banks (1799 - 1874) Profile

Margaret Ann Banks

Alternate Names
Margaret Ann Pilling (Married Name)
Peggy Pilling (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1799 January 17 (Born)
Death Date
On 1874 July 7 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Pilling family sailed to America in 1850 on the ship Argo.

Read More
Media
Margaret Ann Banks (1799 - 1874) Profile
Margaret Ann Banks (1799 - 1874) Profile