Margaret Ann Foster

Alternate Names
Margaret Ann Cluff
Birth Date
1840 January 23
Death Date
1883 September 20
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Cincinnatti, Ohio

1840 January 23
Mother
Jane McCullough
Father
George Foster

Married Harvey Harris Cluff

1856 (Age 15)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1869 December 3 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
G Q Cannon
Served With
Harvey Harris Cluff

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1869 December 3 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
G Q Cannon
Served With
Harvey Harris Cluff

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1879 June–1882 July (Age 39) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President John Taylor
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Served With
Harvey Harris Cluff

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1879 June–1882 July (Age 39) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President John Taylor
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Served With
Harvey Harris Cluff

Arrived in Field

1879 June 17 (Age 39)

Departed from Field

1882 July 31 (Age 42)

Death

1883 September 20 (Age 43)

Baptized by George Foster

1993 March 2
Media
Margaret Ann Foster (1840 - 1883) Profile