Margaret Anna Richards

Alternate Names
Margaret Anna Durham (Married Name)
Birth Date
1873 September 30
Death Date
1931 January 11
Gender
Female

Born in Parowan, Iron, Utah Territory, United States

1873 September 30
Mother
Margaret Adams

Baptized by Morgan Richards Jr

1881 September 30 (Age 8)

Married Alfred Morton Durham

1893 February 24 (Age 19)

Served in Samoan Mission

1893 February–1896 February (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Parowan, Iron, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J H Smith

Served in Samoan Mission

1893 February–1896 February (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Parowan, Iron, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J H Smith

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1931 January 11 (Age 57)
Media
Margaret Anna Richards (1873 - 1931) Profile
Samoan Mission - ca 1894

Sources