Margaret Climie (1814 - 1875) Profile

Margaret Climie

Alternate Names
Margaret Corry (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1814 November 11 (Born)
Death Date
On 1875 April 28 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her travel to Utah in 1847 is mentioned in her daughter's obituary.  She is almost certainly the Margaret "Corney" who was re-baptized at Salt Lake City on 9 February 1848 by A. Hoagland and confirmed by Hoagland and Ed. Hunter.  Both Abraham Hoagland and Edward Hunter traveled with her in the Hunter/Horn Company.

Read More
Media
Margaret Climie (1814 - 1875) Profile
Margaret Climie (1814 - 1875) Profile