Margaret Diana Forsythe

Alternate Names
Margaret Diana Davis (Married Name)
Birth Date
1869 March 25
Death Date
1949 November 15
Gender
Male

Baptism Date per Family Search 

Read More

Born in Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

1869 March 25
Mother
Catherine Davidson
Father
James W Forsythe

Baptized by Elder John Cottam

1877 July 5 (Age 8)

Married Albert John Davis

1888 September 19 (Age 19)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1891 February–1894 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
G Q C And W David And Jos F Smith C And Davis And Smith
Served With
Albert John Davis

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1891 February–1894 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
G Q C And W David And Jos F Smith C And Davis And Smith
Served With
Albert John Davis

Death

1949 November 15 (Age 80)
Media
Margaret Diana Forsythe (1869 - 1949) Profile

Sources