Margaret Edna Dalton

Alternate Names
Margaret Edna Taylor
Birth Date
1912 February 14
Death Date
2011 January 24
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1912 February 14
Mother
Edna Hyde
Father
Melvin Emmett Dalton

Baptized by Charles E Dinwoody

1920 April (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1934 May–1935 December (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
John H Taylor

departed from home

1934 May 17 (Age 22)

Married Nile Nielsen Taylor

1936 December 2 (Age 24)

Death

2011 January 24 (Age 98)
Media
Margaret Edna Dalton (1912 - 2011) Profile

Sources