Margaret Evans (1842 - 1937) Profile

Margaret Perkins

Alternate Names
Margaret Perkins (Married Name)
Margaret Evans (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1842 September 7 (Born)
Death Date
On 1937 January 4 (Died)
Gender
Female

Margaret came from Wales with her husband Thomas and infant daughter Jane on the ship John J. Boyd in 1862.

Her surname is "Pryor" on the Utah census and Find A Grave website.  She married second. Nathaniel West Pryor.

The obituary of Jane confirms the family's travel to Utah. 1842-11-07 birthdate confirmed on Birth Certificate

Read More
Media
Margaret Evans (1842 - 1937) Profile
Margaret Evans (1842 - 1937) Profile