Margaret Gledhill (1827 - 1916) Profile

Margaret Gledhill

Alternate Names
Margaret Duffin (Married Name)
Peggy Duffin (Other)
Birth Date
On 1827 April 1 (Born)
Death Date
On 1916 November 27 (Died)
Gender
Female

The family sailed to America in 1854 on the ship Marshfield.

 

he PEF ledger, and other sources list her given name as "Peggy."

Read More
Media
Margaret Gledhill (1827 - 1916) Profile
Margaret Gledhill (1827 - 1916) Profile

Sources