Margaret Hannah (1830 - 1882) Profile

Margaret Muir

Alternate Names
Margaret Muir (Married Name)
Margaret Hannah (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1830 January 1 (Born)
Death Date
On 1882 August 10 (Died)
Gender
Female

The obituary of Jane confirms the family's travel to Utah in 1856.  Her travel is also confirmed by her husband's obituary.

Read More
Media
Margaret Hannah (1830 - 1882) Profile
Margaret Hannah (1830 - 1882) Profile

Sources