Margaret Johnston (1829 - 1916) Profile

Margaret Finlayson

Alternate Names
Margaret Finlayson (Married Name)
Margaret Johnston (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1829 October 29 (Born)
Death Date
On 1916 October 11 (Died)
Gender
Female

Margaret sailed to America with her parents Hugh and Cecilia Johnston and brothers James and William in 1854 on the ship John M. Wood.

Her surname is "Wayman" on the death certificate and Find A Grave website.

Read More
Media
Margaret Johnston (1829 - 1916) Profile
Margaret Johnston (1829 - 1916) Profile