Margaret Leaing (1826 - 1893) Profile

Margaret Leaing

Alternate Names
Margaret McMurrin (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1826 February 26 (Born)
Death Date
On 1893 September 4 (Died)
Gender
Female

She emigrated from Scotland with her mother, Elizabeth Leaing, her husband, and her children.

Read More
Media
Margaret Leaing (1826 - 1893) Profile
Margaret Leaing (1826 - 1893) Profile

Sources