Margaretha Sturmfels

Alternate Names
Margaretha Fromm (Married Name)
Margaret (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1869 June 12
Death Date
1951 May 9
Gender
Female

Born in Seind, Germany

1869 June 12
Mother
Barbara Gunther
Father
Philipp Sturmfels

Married George Fromm

1894 February 21 (Age 24)

Baptized by Charles Denny

1906 July 21 (Age 37)

Served in German and Austrian Mission

1928 March–1930 April (Age 58) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Raymond, Canada
Set Apart By
David O McKay
Additional Notes

Served with her husband George Fromm

Images
Mission photo, Margaret and George Fromm

departed from home

1928 March 17 (Age 58)

Death

1951 May 9 (Age 81)
Media
Margaret Sturmfels Fromm (1869 - 1951) Profile
Mission photo, Margaret and George Fromm

Sources