Margaret Ann Sutton

Alternate Names
Margaret Ann Budge (Married Name)
Birth Date
1877 April 15
Death Date
1954 August 5
Gender
Female

Born in Paris, Bear Lake, Idaho

1877 April 15
Mother
Margaret Hannah Shepherd
Father
John Allen Sutton

Baptized by Richard G Sutton

1895 April 15 (Age 18)

Married Oliver Hyer Budge

1899 July 14 (Age 22)

Served in German and Austrian Mission

1930 September–1934 August (Age 53) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah
Set Apart By
President A W Ivins
Images
Basel Mission Conference May 27-28, 1933
President and Sister Budge, German - Austrian Mission, 1930-34
President and Sister Budge while on their mission

departed from home

1930 September 16 (Age 53)

Death in Logan, Cache, Utah, United States

1954 August 5 (Age 77)
Media
Margaret Sutton Budge (1877 - 1954) Profile
German Mission farewell dinner for President and Sister Budge.ca 1934
Basel Mission Conference May 27-28, 1933
President and Sister Budge, German - Austrian Mission, 1930-34
President and Sister Budge while on their mission

Sources