Margaret Pearl Baker

Alternate Names
Margaret Pearl Ostler , Margaret Teal
Birth Date
1892 February 26
Death Date
1943 May 18
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Teton, Fremont, Idaho, United states

1892 February 26
Mother
Sarah Jane Bassett
Father
John Rupert Baker

Baptized by Jesse M Baker

1901 August 4 (Age 9)

Married Stephen Lovell Ostler

1920 March 24 (Age 28)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1920 March 26 (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
George Franklin Richards

Departed from home

1920 March 28 (Age 28)

Death

1943 May 18 (Age 51)

Sources