Margaret Thompson

Alternate Names
Margaret Mitchell
Birth Date
1840 January 31
Death Date
1924 April 6
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Cumberlands, England

1840 January 31
Mother
Ann Bentley
Father
Ralph Thompson

Married Frederick Augustus Herman Frank Mitchell

1855 November 15 (Age 15)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1873 May–1875 February (Age 33) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
President Wells
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Record of Missionaries, 1850-1914.

Served With
Frederick Augustus Herman Frank Mitchell

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1873 May–1875 February (Age 33) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
President Wells
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Record of Missionaries, 1850-1914.

Served With
Frederick Augustus Herman Frank Mitchell

Arrived in Field

1873 June 2 (Age 33)

Departed from Field

1875 February 2 (Age 35)

Baptized

1877 July 5 (Age 37)

Death

1924 April 6 (Age 84)
Media
Margaret Thompson (1840 - 1924) Profile

Sources