Margrethe Louise Pedersdatter

Alternate Names
Margrethe Louise Nielsen (Married Name)
Margaret L. Peterson (Alternate Name)
Maggie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1862 September 11
Death Date
1954 May 29
Gender
Female

Born in Eidsfoss, Vestfold, Norway

1862 September 11
Mother
Inger Catrine Larsdatter
Father
Martin Pedersen

Baptized by Jens Carlsen

1877 April 8 (Age 14)

Married Iver Carl Magnus Nielsen

1885 March 22 (Age 22)

Served in Danish Mission

1912 March–1914 April (Age 49) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman
Images
The Nielsen Family in Norway

Served in Danish Mission

1912 March–1914 April (Age 49) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman
Images
The Nielsen Family in Norway

Death

1954 May 29 (Age 91)
Media
Margrethe Louise Pedersdatter (1862 - 1954) Profile
The Nielsen Family in Norway
The Nielsen Family in Norway

Sources