Maria Adamson

Alternate Names
Maria Adamson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1826 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Female

Maria was from Norway and was rebaptized on 2 May 1863 at Millcreek Ward in Salt Lake County, Utah. Additional research is needed to identify the year she crossed the plains and the name of the pioneer company with which she traveled.

Read More

Sources