Maria Catherine Williams

Alternate Names
Maria Dalrymple (Married Name)
Maria Runyon (Married Name)
Birth Date
1837 October 19
Death Date
1897 December 26
Gender
Female

Born in Harpersfield, Ashtabula, Ohio

1837 October 19
Mother
Sarah Woodruff
Father
James Williams

Baptized by Elder Nap

1854 January 6 (Age 16)

Served in Northern States Mission

1888 April 9 (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Genealogy
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Preston, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon
Additional Notes

Served in Northern States Mission

1888 April 9 (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Genealogy
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Preston, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon
Additional Notes

Death

1897 December 26 (Age 60)
Media
Maria Catherine Williams (1837-1897) Profile

Sources