Maria Colemere (1847 - 1915) Profile

Maria Colemere

Alternate Names
Marie Colemere (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1847 October 30 (Born)
Death Date
On 1915 July 28 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from genealogical records proves that the Colemere family came to Utah in 1852. Marie had a brother born January 1852 in Iowa and died October 1852 in Utah. 

Her name is listed as "Marie Colemere Green" on her death certificate, which confirms her birth and death dates.  The inscription on her gravestone shows her given name as "Marie.

Read More
Media
Maria Colemere (1847 - 1915) Profile
Maria Colemere (1847 - 1915) Profile

Sources