Maria Henrietta Allen (1828 - 1911) Profile

Maria Henrietta Allen

Alternate Names
Maria Henrietta Allen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1828 July 14 (Born)
Death Date
On 1911 October 25 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration and church (Endowment House) records proves Maria Allen traveled to Utah in 1861. She traveled to America in 1861 and married in Salt Lake prior to the arrival of the first emigrant company in June 1862, thus proving that she could only have traveled to Utah in 1861.

Read More
Media
Maria Henrietta Allen (1828 - 1911) Profile
Maria Henrietta Allen (1828 - 1911) Profile

Sources