Maria Louisa Dilworth

Alternate Names
Maria Louisa Leonard , Maria Louisa Workman , Maria Louisa Nebeker
Birth Date
1834 January 14
Death Date
1904 December 31
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Uwchland, Chester, Pennsylvania

1834 January 14
Mother
Eliza Wollerton
Father
Caleb Dilworth

Baptized by Wm Bringhurst

1846 February 1 (Age 12)

Married George Nebeker II

1863 August 29 (Age 29)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1865 May–1870 May (Age 31) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Great Salt Lake City, Great Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
G Q Cannon
Served With
George Nebeker

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1865 May–1870 May (Age 31) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Great Salt Lake City, Great Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
G Q Cannon
Served With
George Nebeker

Arrived in Field

1865 July 7 (Age 31)

Departed from Field

1870 April 30 (Age 36)

Death

1904 December 31 (Age 70)
Media
Maria Louisa Dilworth (1834 - 1904) Profile

Sources