Marie Antoinette Laporte

Alternate Names
Marie Antoinette Lang
Birth Date
1861 December 9
Death Date
1927 October 22
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Scionzier, Haute-Savoie, France

1861 December 9
Mother
Marie Louisa Pavet
Father
Louis S. Laporte

Baptized

1897 February 20 (Age 35)

Married Daniel Joseph Lang

1897 September 16 (Age 35)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1909 July–1911 August (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Images
First Meeting in Lyons

Death

1927 October 22 (Age 65)
Media
Marie Antoinette Laporte (1861 - 1927) Profile
First Meeting in Lyons