Marie Christine Boysen

Alternate Names
Marie C. Jacobsen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1856 January 1
Death Date
1936 May 13
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Copenhagen, Denmark

1856
Mother
Marie Jensen
Father
Byron Boysen

Married Jens Jacobsen

1878 March 31 (Age 22)

Baptized by Fred Christensen

1889 February (Age 33)

Served in California Mission

1920 September–1921 August (Age 64) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Additional Notes

Served With

Served in California Mission

1920 September–1921 August (Age 64) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Additional Notes

July 9, 1921- Elder and Sister Jacobsen left yesterday for their home in Ogen, Utah in order to attend the funeral services of their son Carl.  The sad news was received Thursday.  Elder and Sister Jacobsen have been laboring for the past 18 months in Sacramento, where they have an almost innumerable host of investigators.  Our sympathies are extended to our companions in their bereavement.  They will return to the field (Calimis 13:8).

Served With

departed from home

1920 September 24 (Age 64)

Death in Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States

1936 May 13 (Age 80)

Sources