Marie Evans

Alternate Names
Marie Heywood (Married Name)
Merie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1896 May 17
Death Date
1949 October 13
Gender
Female

Born in Panguitch, Garfield, Utah

1896 May 17
Mother
Annie Christine Clove
Father
Mathew W. Evans

Baptized by James B Heywood

1904 August 14 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1919 May 13 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

Served in Western States Mission

1919 May 13–August 30 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Panguitch, Garfield, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

Departed from home

1919 May 14 (Age 22)

Death

1949 October 13 (Age 53)
Media
Marie Evans (1896 - 1949) Profile

Sources