Maria Parker

Alternate Names
Maria Keele (Married Name)
Marie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1883 May 18
Death Date
1946 March 7
Gender
Female

Born in Virgin, Washington, Utah

1883 May 18
Mother
Betsy Ann Burke
Father
Richard Parker

Baptized by Leroy W Beebe

1891 May 18 (Age 8)

Married Charles Henry Keele

1906 August 15 (Age 23)

Served in Western States Mission

1909 May 18 (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Elwood, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

Death

1946 March 7 (Age 62)
Media
Marie Parker (1883 - 1946) Profile

Sources