Marie Townsend Anderson

Alternate Names
Marie Townsend Johnson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1913 May 3
Death Date
2006 December 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah

1913 May 3
Mother
Olive Mason
Father
Lorenzo William Anderson

Baptized by Lorenzo W Anderson

1921 May 3 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1936 June–1937 March (Age 23) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from Home

1936 June 11 (Age 23)

Death

2006 December 23 (Age 93)
Media
Marie Townsend Anderson (1913 - 2006) Profile
President Anderson's family Norwegian Mission ca 1927

Sources