Marintha Eltharia Bingham

Alternate Names
Marintha Eccles (Married Name)
Marintha Benson (Married Name)
Marintha Rawlinson (Married Name)
Marintha McMurdie (Married Name)
Birth Date
1861 May 6
Death Date
1948 May 12
Gender
Female

Born in Slaterville, Weber, Utah Territory

1861 May 6
Mother
Susan Green
Father
Erastus Bingham Jr

Baptized

1876 July 30 (Age 15)

Married Stewart Eccles

1878 March 14 (Age 16)

Served in British Mission

1913 April–1914 November (Age 51) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Eden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Served With

Death

1948 May 12 (Age 87)
Media
Marintha Eltharia Bingham (1861 - 1948) Profile

Sources