Marshall Franklin Allen (1833 - 1921) Profile

Marshall Franklin Allen

Alternate Names
Marshall Franklin Allen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1833 October 12 (Born)
Death Date
On 1921 July 10 (Died)
Gender
Male

Church records (rebaptisms) suggest that Marshall initially traveled to the Salt Lake Valley in 1848. However, he later participated as one of the rescuers that were sent out in the winter of 1856 to assist the members of the Church stranded in Wyoming.

Marshall is the son of Albern and Marcia Allen.

Read More
Media
Marshall Franklin Allen (1833 - 1921) Profile
Marshall Franklin Allen (1833 - 1921) Profile