Marta Langenbacker

Alternate Names
Marta Thomas , Martha M
Birth Date
1886 July 20
Death Date
1970 May 5
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1886 July 20
Mother
Fredricka Griener
Father
John Langenbacker

Baptized

1894 July 31 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1906 October–1908 February (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W. McMurrin

Arrived in Field

1906 October 12 (Age 20)

Served in Western States Mission

1910 January–1911 June (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M. Smith
Additional Notes

She returned home from the 5 to the 11 February for her sister's funeral.

Images
Nebraska Conference, 1911

Arrived in Field

1910 January 14 (Age 23)

Married Lorenzo Richardson Thomas

1933 July 6 (Age 46)

Death

1970 May 5 (Age 83)
Media
Marta Mary Langenbacker (1886 - 1970) Profile
Nebraska Conference, 1911