<p> Contributed by mindykayellsworth1 to <a href="https://familysearch.org/photos/images/1908575?p=2997818&amp;returnLabel=Martha%20Annable%20Jones%20(KWCX-HX2)&amp;returnUrl=https%3A%2F%2Ffamilysearch.org%2Ftree%2F%23view%3Dancestor%26person%3DKWCX-HX2%26section%3Dmemories">FamilySearch</a>.</p>

Martha Annable Jones

Alternate Names
Martha Annable Ballard (Married Name)
Birth Date
1873 November 7
Death Date
1952 January 12
Gender
Female

Born in Farmington, Davis, Utah Territory, United States

1873 November 7
Mother
Martha Annable
Father
John Jones

Baptized

1882 November 9 (Age 9)

Married Melvin Joseph Ballard

1896 June 17 (Age 22)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1909 April–1919 April (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith
Images
Oregon Conference

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1909 April–1919 April (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith
Images
Oregon Conference

Death

1952 January 12 (Age 78)
Media
Martha Annable Jones (1873 - 1952) Profile
Oregon Conference
Oregon Conference

Sources