Martha Callan (1843 - 1906) Profile

Martha Callan

Alternate Names
Martha Callan (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1843 September 30 (Born)
Death Date
On 1906 March 8 (Died)
Gender
Female

Sailed on the John Bright. Listed on the ship roster as a "spinster" and not listed with any definite travel companions. Listed as a single traveler on the printed company roster. 

Read More
Media
Martha Callan (1843 - 1906) Profile
Martha Callan (1843 - 1906) Profile