Martha Cazier

Alternate Names
Martha Eager (Married Name)
Birth Date
1893 June 29
Death Date
1984 April 23
Gender
Female

Born in Nephi, Juab, Utah Territory

1893 June 29
Mother
Lydia Adelaide Schofield
Father
Orson Cazier

Baptized by Roy Cowan

1901 July 6 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1915 May–1917 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney
Images
Missionary Companions

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1915 May–1917 April (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney
Images
Missionary Companions

departed from home

1915 May 19 (Age 21)

Death

1984 April 23 (Age 90)
Media
Martha Cazier (1893 - 1984) Profile
Missionary Companions
Missionary Companions

Sources