Martha Horrocks

Alternate Names
Martha Rolapp
Birth Date
1863 June 13
Death Date
1942 September 4
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah

1863 June 13
Mother
Catherine Horrocks
Father
Samuel Horrocks

Married Henry Herman Rolapp

1885 December (Age 22)

Baptized

1885 December 9 (Age 22)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1927 May–1929 January (Age 63) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W Ivins

Departed from Home

1927 May 3 (Age 63)

Arrived at Home

1929 January 16 (Age 65)

Death

1942 September 4 (Age 79)
Media
Martha Horrocks Rolapp (1863 - 1942) Profile

Sources