Martha Jensina Marcusen (1850 - 1935) Profile

Martha Jensina Marcusen

Alternate Names
Martha Jensina Holmes (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1850 July 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1935 August 23 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration, her obituary and church records proves that Martha and her mother Karen traveled to Utah in 1867. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company they traveled with.

Read More
Media
Martha Jensina Marcusen (1850 - 1935) Profile
Martha Jensina Marcusen (1850 - 1935) Profile

Sources