Martha Josephine Jenson

Alternate Names
Martha Josephine Brian (Married Name)
Martha Jensen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1901 March 18
Death Date
2002 December 14
Gender
Female

Born in Fremont, Wayne, Utah Territory

1901 March 18
Mother
Josephine Martha Ellett
Father
William Charles Jenson

Baptized by William A Taylor

1910 May 1 (Age 9)

Served in Western States Mission

1925 April–1927 February (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Fremont, Wayne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Images
Mission Photo

Served in Western States Mission

1925 April–1927 February (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Fremont, Wayne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1925 April 15 (Age 24)

Married William Rex Brian

1927 June 1 (Age 26)

Death

2002 December 14 (Age 101)
Media
Martha Josephine Jenson (1901 - 2002) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources