Martha Maria Ernson

Alternate Names
Martha Maria Hudson (Married Name)
Martha Marie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1831 March 8
Death Date
1884 June 13
Gender
Female

Born in Christiania, Norway

1831 March 8
Mother
Johanna O Galdnoot
Father
Ole Ernson

Baptized by Ole Ander

1874 October 10 (Age 43)

Married Robert Scott Hudson

1874 October 13 (Age 43)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1877 September 11 (Age 46) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
D H Wells

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1884 June 13 (Age 53)

Sources