Martha Randall Perkins

Alternate Names
Patty Perkins (Alternate Name)
Martha Randall Perkins (Married Name)
Birth Date
1819 January 19
Death Date
1887 August 16
Gender
Female

Martha Randall Perkins married her cousin William Jobe Perkins--Perkins is both her maiden name and her married name.
 

Read More

Born in White, Tennessee, United States

1819 January 19
Mother
Dicy Ray
Father
William Gant Perkins

Married William Job Perkins

1835 July 14 (Age 16)

Baptized

1840 January 1 (Age 20)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1851 March–1852 September (Age 32) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Utah, Utah Territory, United States

Arrived in Field

1851 November 30 (Age 32)

Arrived at Home

1853 June (Age 34)

Death

1887 August 16 (Age 68)
Media
Martha Randall Perkins (1819 - 1887) Profile