Martha Sharp

Alternate Names
Martha Toronto , Martha Andersen , Martha T Anderson
Birth Date
1912 February 27
Death Date
1993 May 12
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1912 February 27
Mother
Sally Luella Ferrin
Father
John Francis Sharp

Baptized by Arthur W. Gudmunson

1920 April 24 (Age 8)

Departed from Home

1936 May 4 (Age 24)

Served in Czechoslovak Mission

1936 May–1939 October (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson
Images
Wives at Mission Presidents' Conference, Switzerland, 1939
Missionaries, Praha, Czechoslovakia, 10 June 1936

Death

1993 May 12 (Age 81)

Married Wallace Felt Toronto

No dates given.
Media
Martha Sharp (1912 - 1993) Profile
Wives at Mission Presidents' Conference, Switzerland, 1939
Missionaries, Praha, Czechoslovakia, 10 June 1936

Sources