Martha Theokla Kralicek

Alternate Names
Martha Gaeth
Birth Date
1900 January 6
Death Date
1985 June 1
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Roudnice, Czechoslovakia

1900 January 6
Mother
Anna Krejcik
Father
Vaclav Kralicek

Baptized by Arthur Gaeth

1931 March 1 (Age 31)

Departed from Home

1931 April 8 (Age 31)

Served in Czechoslovak Mission

1931 April 8 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
President Heber J. Grant
Images
Missionaries, Praha, Czechoslovakia, 10 June 1936
Served With

Served in Czechoslovak Mission

1931 April 8 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
President Heber J. Grant
Images
Missionaries, Praha, Czechoslovakia, 10 June 1936
Served With

Death

1985 June (Age 85)

Married Arthur Gaeth

No dates given.
Media
Martha Theokla Kralicek (1900 - 1985) Profile
Czechoslovakia ca 1929-1934
Missionaries, Praha, Czechoslovakia, 10 June 1936
Missionaries, Praha, Czechoslovakia, 10 June 1936

Sources