Martin Lund

Alternate Names
Morten Nielsen Lund
Birth Date
1822 April 12
Death Date
1889 November 12
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Jutland, Denmark

1822 April 12
Mother
Margrett Sorensen
Father
Niels Lund

Baptized by O P Smith

1854 May 14 (Age 32)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1865 May–1866 May (Age 43) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
G A Smith

Death

1889 November 12 (Age 67)
Media
Martin Lund (1822 - 1889) Profile

Sources