Martine Kristine Elisabeth Jensen

Alternate Names
Martine Kristine Elisabeth Sorensen , Martine Kerstine
Birth Date
1857 November 19
Death Date
1935 February 1
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Vadorn, Alborg, Denmark

1857 November 19
Mother
Maren Kerstine Peterdatter
Father
Soren Peter Jensen

Married Christian Peter Anton Sorensen

1881 November 8 (Age 23)

Baptized by Jens Peter Jensen

1882 March 12 (Age 24)

Served in Danish Mission

1922–1924 (Age 64) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

departed from home

1922 August 18 (Age 64)

Death

1935 February 1 (Age 77)
Media
Martine Kerstine Sorensen (1857 - 1935) Profile

Sources